All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Help with digitizing
PostPosted: Wed Dec 15, 2010 8:38 am 
Offline
Needs to post more

Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2009 1:38 pm
Posts: 6
Hi

I am having aproblem with my digitizer. I haven't used it in quite a long time, and now my AutoCAD program won't recognize it. I do remember this happened before and I typed in a command that fixed it. Unfortunately I didn't write down this command and now I can't remember what it was. Help!

Keamac


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help with digitizing
PostPosted: Thu Jan 06, 2011 10:57 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2008 7:37 pm
Posts: 113
Location: Jacksonville, Florida
Sorry for the delay :shock: ... still having the issue? AutoCAD and digitizer are two things that I haven't heard in the same sentence in a long time. We actually just pulled out / threw old a very old one at work.

Not sure if this will help, but... "To enable the digitizer in AutoCAD, choose Tools > Options to open the Options dialog box and click the System tab. Open the Current Point Device drop-down and select the tablet".

Good luck,
Daniel

_________________
GIS Manager


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB ® Forum Software © phpBB Group | Original design by DVGFX - GIS Corner 2012
Follow GIS Corner on Twitter View GIS Corner's group on LinkedIn